|

Current local time in Villa Park, IL, USA

3:06 :28 AM

03:06 :28

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Villa Park Time

Want to convert Villa Park time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa Park CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Villa Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Villa Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Vila Park, fyla bark, Вила Парк, فيلا بارك
Population
21,969
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 87° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1