|

Current local time in Glen Ellyn, IL, USA

12:51 :42 AM

00:51 :42

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CDT)

Convert Glen Ellyn Time

Want to convert Glen Ellyn time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Glen Ellyn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Glen Ellyn CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Glen Ellyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Glen Ellyn Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Danby, Glen Elin, Glen Ellyn, Prospect Park, ghln alyn, glena elina, Глен Елин, غلن إلين, ग्लेन एलिन
Population
28,201
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 52' N Latitude / 88° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1