|

Current local time in Wheaton, IL, USA

4:08 :47 AM

04:08 :47

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Wheaton Time

Want to convert Wheaton time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wheaton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wheaton CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wheaton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Wheaton Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Uiton, Viton, hui dun, hwiteon, wyatwn aylynwy, wytwn, Витон, Уитон, وئاتون، ایلینوی, ويتون, ویٹن، الینوائے, 惠顿, 휘턴
Population
53,715
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 51' N Latitude / 88° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1