|

Current local time in Naperville, IL, USA

3:17 :44 PM

15:17 :44

Thursday, 29 September 2022 (CDT)

Convert Naperville Time

Want to convert Naperville time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Naperville time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Naperville CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Naperville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Naperville Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Fort Naper, Naper Settlement, Naperville, Napervillium, Napiersville, Napierville, Nejpervil, Nejpervill, Nepervill, QMX, nabrfyl, nei po wei er, neipabiru, neipeobil, neparabhila, Нейпервилл, Непервілл, Нејпервил, نابرفيل, ناپرس‌ویل، ایلینوی, نیپرویل، الینوائے, नेपरभिल, ネイパービル, 內珀維爾, 네이퍼빌
Population
147,100
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 47' N Latitude / 88° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1