|

Current local time in Lombard, IL, USA

2:43 :30 PM

14:43 :30

Friday, 27 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Lombard Time

Want to convert Lombard time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lombard time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lombard CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lombard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Lombard Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Babock's Grove, Lombard, lombarda, lwmbard, Ломбард, لومبارد, لومبارڈ، الینوائے, लोम्बार्ड
Population
43,797
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 52' N Latitude / 88° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1