|

Current local time in Elmhurst, IL, USA

5:14 :23 AM

05:14 :23

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Elmhurst Time

Want to convert Elmhurst time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Elmhurst time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Elmhurst CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Elmhurst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Elmhurst Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Cottage Hill, Elmhurst, Elmkherst, ai er mu he si te, almhrst aylynwy, almhwrst, elmaharsta, Елмхерст, إلمهورست, المهرست، ایلینوی, المہرست، الینوائے, एल्महर्स्ट, 埃尔姆赫斯特
Population
45,957
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 87° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1