|

Current local time in Melrose Park, IL, USA

4:51 :25 AM

04:51 :25

Wednesday, 25 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Melrose Park Time

Want to convert Melrose Park time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Melrose Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Melrose Park CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Melrose Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Melrose Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Melrose, Melrose Park, Melroz Park, melroja parka, mlrwz bark, Мелроз Парк, ملروز بارك, मेल्रोज पार्क
Population
25,379
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 54' N Latitude / 87° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1