|

Current local time in Oak Park, IL, USA

2:23 :21 AM

02:23 :21

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CDT)

Convert Oak Park Time

Want to convert Oak Park time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oak Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oak Park CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oak Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oak Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Harlem, Noyesville, Oak Park, Oak Ridge, Ouk-Park, Оук-Парк
Population
52,287
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 53' N Latitude / 87° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1