|

Current local time in Berwyn, IL, USA

1:09 :19 AM

01:09 :19

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Berwyn Time

Want to convert Berwyn time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Berwyn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Berwyn CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Berwyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Berwyn Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Beruin, Bervin, barvina, beowin, brwyn, brwyn aylynwy, Бервин, Бервін, Беруин, بروين, بروین، الینوائے, بروین، ایلینوی, बर्विन, 버윈
Population
56,368
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 51' N Latitude / 87° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1