|

Current local time in Bellwood, IL, USA

1:07 :20 AM

01:07 :20

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Bellwood Time

Want to convert Bellwood time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bellwood time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bellwood CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bellwood Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Bellwood Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Belvud, belavuda, blwwd, Белвуд, بلوود, بیلووڈ، الینوائے, बेलवूड
Population
19,308
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 52' N Latitude / 87° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1