CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Tongquan, China is 10:30 am10:30 in Kodamacho-kodamaminami, Japan

Tongquan to Kodamacho-kodamaminami call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Tongquan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kodamacho-kodamaminami

9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Tongquan, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kodamacho-kodamaminami, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Tongquan, China / 10:30 am10:30 Kodamacho-kodamaminami, Japan

Tongquan, China Kodamacho-kodamaminami, Japan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Tongquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-lung, Ma-lung-hsien, Malong, T'ung-ch'uan-chen, Tongquan, T’ung-ch’üan-chen, tong quan, 通泉
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' N Latitude / 103° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Kodamacho-kodamaminami Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kodamacho-kodamaminami Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kodama, Kodamacho-kodamaminami, Kodamachō-kodamaminami, er yu ding er yu nan, Кодама, 児玉町児玉南
Population
21,544
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 139° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81