|

Current local time in Tongquan, China

7:36 :42 AM

07:36 :42

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Tongquan Time

Want to convert Tongquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tongquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tongquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tongquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tongquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Tongquan, Tongquan Xiang, tong quan, tong quan xiang, 通泉, 通泉乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 18' N Latitude / 125° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86