|

Current local time in Kunming, China

9:03 :34 PM

21:03 :34

Tuesday, December 10, 2019 (CST)

Convert Kunming Time

Want to convert Kunming time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kunming time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kunming CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kunming Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kunming Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Con Minh, Côn Minh, K'un-ming-hsien, K'un-ming-shih, KMG, Kchun-ming, Khun-beng-chhi, Khun-bêng-chhī, Kun'min, Kun'min', Kunmin, Kunming, Kunming Shi, Kunmingas, Kunmingo, K’un-ming-hsien, K’un-ming-shih, Yun-nan, Yunnanfu, Yün-nan, Yünnanfu, kanamiga, khunh ming, kun ming, kun ming shi, kunaminga, kunming si, kwnmng, kwnmyngh, qwnmyng, Кунмин, Кунминг, Куньмин, Куньминь, Куньмін, קונמינג, كونمينغ, كۈنمىڭ شەھىرى, کونمنگ, کون‌مینگ, कुनमिंग, ਕਨਮਿੰਗ, คุนหมิง, ကူမင်းမြို့, კუნმინი, 昆明, 昆明市, 쿤밍 시
Population
1023674
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 02' N Latitude / 102° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86