|

Current local time in Majie, China

10:15 :33 AM

10:15 :33

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Majie Time

Want to convert Majie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Majie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Majie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Majie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Majie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-chieh, Majie, Majiezi
Population
131696
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' N Latitude / 102° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86