|

Current local time in Yuxi, China

7:05 :48 AM

07:05 :48

Friday, 30 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yuxi Time

Want to convert Yuxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Giok-khe-chhi, Gio̍k-khe-chhī, Hongta, Hongta Qu, Hsin-hsing, Jue-si, Jujsi, Jü-si, Ngoc Khe, Nguk-ka, Ngṳ̆k-kă̤, Ngọc Khê, Sinhing, Sinhingchow, Yu-ch'i, Yu-ch'i-hsien, Yu-hsi, Yuki, Yuki-hsien, Yuxi, Yü-ch’i, Yü-ch’i-hsien, Yü-hsi, Yüki, Yüki-hsien, Zhoucheng, hong ta, hong ta qu, wisi si, ygzy, yu si, yu xi, yu xi shi, Юйси, یگزی, ยู่ซี, 玉渓市, 玉溪, 玉溪市, 红塔, 红塔区, 위시 시
Population
103,829
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 21' N Latitude / 102° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86