CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Yuxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Giok-khe-chhi, Gio̍k-khe-chhī, Hongta, Hongta Qu, Hsin-hsing, Jue-si, Jujsi, Jü-si, Ngoc Khe, Nguk-ka, Ngṳ̆k-kă̤, Ngọc Khê, Sinhing, Sinhingchow, Yu-ch'i, Yu-ch'i-hsien, Yu-hsi, Yuki, Yuki-hsien, Yuxi, Yü-ch’i, Yü-ch’i-hsien, Yü-hsi, Yüki, Yüki-hsien, Zhoucheng, hong ta, hong ta qu, wisi si, ygzy, yu si, yu xi, yu xi shi, Юйси, یگزی, ยู่ซี, 玉渓市, 玉溪, 玉溪市, 红塔, 红塔区, 위시 시
Population
103,829
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 21' N Latitude / 102° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86