CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Xianyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xianyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ham Duong, Ham-iong-chhi, Hang-iong, Hsien-yang, Hsien-yang-hsien, Hsien-yang-shih, Hszienjang, Hàm Dương, Hàng-iòng, Hâm-iông-chhī, San'jan, Sianjangas, Sien-jang, Sienjan, Sienyanghsien, Sjan'jan, Sjanjang, Sjanjango, Syanyan, Xianyang, Xianyang Shi, seiy n hyang, shyanyang, syen-yang si, xian yang, xian yang shi, Ŝjanjango, Саньян, Сиенян, Сяньян, Сјанјанг, شیانیانگ, شیان‌یانگ, เสียนหยาง, 咸阳, 咸阳市, 咸陽, 咸陽市, 셴양 시
Population
1,034,081
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' N Latitude / 108° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86