|

Current local time in Xianyang, China

10:28 :13 AM

10:28 :13

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Xianyang Time

Want to convert Xianyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xianyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xianyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xianyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xianyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ham Duong, Ham-iong-chhi, Hang-iong, Hsien-yang, Hsien-yang-hsien, Hsien-yang-shih, Hszienjang, Hàm Dương, Hàng-iòng, Hâm-iông-chhī, San'jan, Sianjangas, Sien-jang, Sienjan, Sienyanghsien, Sjan'jan, Sjanjang, Sjanjango, Syanyan, Xianyang, Xianyang Shi, seiy n hyang, shyanyang, syen-yang si, xian yang, xian yang shi, Ŝjanjango, Саньян, Сиенян, Сяньян, Сјанјанг, شیانیانگ, شیان‌یانگ, เสียนหยาง, 咸阳, 咸阳市, 咸陽, 咸陽市, 셴양 시
Population
1,034,081
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 20' N Latitude / 108° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86