|

Current local time in Yuxia, China

2:47 :19 AM

02:47 :19

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Yuxia Time

Want to convert Yuxia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yuxia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yuxia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yuxia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yuxia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yu-hsia, Yu-hsia-li, Yuxia, Yuxia Zhen, Yü-hsia, Yü-hsia-li, yu xia, yu xia zhen, 余下, 余下镇
Population
60,206
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' N Latitude / 108° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86