|

Current local time in Lintong, China

2:06 :05 AM

02:06 :05

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Lintong Time

Want to convert Lintong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lintong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lintong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lintong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lintong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lin'tun, Lin-t'ung, Lin-t'ung-hsien, Lin-t’ung, Lin-t’ung-hsien, Lintong, Lin’tun, Lishan, lin tong, 临潼
Population
75,882
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 22' N Latitude / 109° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86