China
CST
Poland
CEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Xiazhuang, China is 6:00 pm18:00 in Sochaczew, Poland

Xiazhuang to Sochaczew call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Xiazhuang which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Sochaczew

12:00 am00:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xiazhuang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sochaczew, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Xiazhuang, China / 6:00 pm18:00 Sochaczew, Poland

Xiazhuang, China Sochaczew, Poland
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Xiazhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiazhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsia-chuang, Hsia-chuang-chen, Linshu, Xiazhuang
Population
63,285
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 54' N Latitude / 118° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Sochaczew Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sochaczew Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Sochacevas, Sochačevas, Sohaceva, Sohačeva, Sokhachev, sohachefu, sohachepeu, suo ha qi fu, swkzb, Сохачев, סוכצב, ソハチェフ, 索哈契夫, 소하체프
Population
38,267
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 20° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48