China
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Xilin, China is 11:00 pm23:00 in Pauri, India

Xilin to Pauri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Xilin which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Pauri

1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Xilin, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pauri, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Xilin, China / 11:00 pm23:00 Pauri, India

Xilin, China Pauri, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Xilin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xilin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bada, Hsi-lin, Pa-ta, Pa-ta-chen, Pa-ta-chou, Pa-ta-hsiang, Xilin, ba da, xi lin, 八达, 西林
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 29' N Latitude / 105° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Pauri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pauri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pauri, bao li, pa'uri, paudi, pauri, Паури, Паурі, पौड़ी, पौडी, পাউরি, પૌડી, ପାଉରି, 保里
Population
26,514
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' N Latitude / 78° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91