Mexico
PST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 16 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 9:00 pm21:00 in Tijuana, Mexico

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to Tijuana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9pm-11pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 5am-7am in Tijuana

1:00 pm13:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Tijuana, Mexico). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 9:00 pm21:00 Tijuana, Mexico

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China Tijuana, Mexico
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tijuana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tijuana Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TIJ, Tia Juana, Tichouana, Tichuana, Tihuana, Tijuana, Tikhuana, Tikhuanae, Tykhuana, Tíjúana, Zaragoza, di hua na, tifuana, tihaw na, tihu'ana, tihuana, tihvana, tikhavana, tykhwana, Τιχουάνα, Тихуанæ, Тихуана, Тыхуана, Тіхуана, טיחואנה, تيخوانا, تیخوانا, तिहुआना, ਤੀਖ਼ਵਾਨਾ, ടീഹ്വാന, ตีฮัวนา, ტიხუანა, ティフアナ, 蒂華納, 티후아나
Population
1,300,983
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 117° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52