|

Current local time in Tijuana, Mexico

5:07 :40 AM

05:07 :40

Monday, 23 May 2022 (PDT)

Convert Tijuana Time

Want to convert Tijuana time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tijuana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tijuana PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tijuana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tijuana Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
TIJ, Tia Juana, Tichouana, Tichuana, Tihuana, Tijuana, Tikhuana, Tikhuanae, Tykhuana, Tíjúana, Zaragoza, di hua na, tifuana, tihaw na, tihu'ana, tihuana, tihvana, tikhavana, tykhwana, Τιχουάνα, Тихуанæ, Тихуана, Тыхуана, Тіхуана, טיחואנה, تيخوانا, تیخوانا, तिहुआना, ਤੀਖ਼ਵਾਨਾ, ടീഹ്വാന, ตีฮัวนา, ტიხუანა, ティフアナ, 蒂華納, 티후아나
Population
1,300,983
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 117° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52