|

Current local time in Porticos de San Antonio, Mexico

7:41 :34 PM

19:41 :34

Thursday, 18 August 2022 (PDT)

Convert Porticos de San Antonio Time

Want to convert Porticos de San Antonio time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Porticos de San Antonio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Porticos de San Antonio PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Porticos de San Antonio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Porticos de San Antonio Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Porticos de San Antonio, PĆ³rticos de San Antonio
Population
34,234
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 26' N Latitude / 117° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52