|

Current local time in Rosarito, Mexico

9:51 :14 AM

09:51 :14

Thursday, 24 June 2021 (PDT)

Convert Rosarito Time

Want to convert Rosarito time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rosarito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rosarito PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rosarito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rosarito Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ejido Mazatlan El Rosarito, Playas de Rosarito, Rosario, Rosarito, Rosarito Beach Baja, Росарито
Population
65,278
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 21' N Latitude / 117° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52