|

Current local time in Chula Vista, CA, USA

1:33 :46 AM

01:33 :46

Tuesday, 26 October 2021 (PDT)

Convert Chula Vista Time

Want to convert Chula Vista time to different time zone? Our PDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chula Vista time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chula Vista PDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Chula Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chula Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chula Vista, Chula-Vista, Chulavista, Cula Vista, chullabiseuta, churabisuta, chwla wsta, chwla wysta kalyfrnya, cula bhista, qiu la wei si ta, tshwla fysta, zwlh wysth, Čula Vista, Чула Виста, Чула-Виста, Чула-Віста, צולה ויסטה, تشولا فيستا, چولا وستا, چولا ویستا، کالیفرنیا, चुला भिस्टा, チュラビスタ, 丘拉維斯塔, 출라비스타
Population
265,757
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 38' N Latitude / 117° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1