|

Current local time in San Diego, CA, USA

12:35 :58 PM

12:35 :58

Tuesday, 29 November 2022 (PST)

Convert San Diego Time

Want to convert San Diego time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare San Diego time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert San Diego PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

San Diego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Diego Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Davis' Folly, Didacopolis, Graytown, Lungsod ng San Diego, New San Diego, SAN, San Diegas, San Diego, San Diegu, San Dijego, San Diyego, San Diyégo, San Miguel, San Ntienko, San-Diego, San-Dieqo, San-Dyega, Sandjego, can tiyeko, saendiego, saendieigo, saina di'ego, san diyago, san dyyghw, san-diego, sana di'ego, sana diyago, sandiego, sena diyego, sheng de ya ge, sn dygw, sn dyygw, syana di'ego, Σαν Ντιέγκο, Сан Диего, Сан Дијего, Сан-Диего, Сан-Дыега, Сан-Дієго, Սան Դիեգո, סאן דיעגא, סן דייגו, سان دييغو, سان ڈیاگو, سان ڈیگو, سن دیگو, सॅन डियेगो, सैन डिएगो, स्यान डिएगो, সান ডিয়াগো, ਸਾਨ ਦੀਏਗੋ, சான் டியேகோ, శాన్ డియాగో, แซนดีเอโก, სან-დიეგო, ሳንዲየጎ, サンディエゴ, 聖地牙哥, 샌디에고, 샌디에이고
Population
1,394,928
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 42' N Latitude / 117° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1