|

Current local time in Villa del Prado 2da Seccion, Mexico

6:09 :18 PM

18:09 :18

Friday, 23 February 2024 (PST)

Convert Villa del Prado 2da Seccion Time

Want to convert Villa del Prado 2da Seccion time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Villa del Prado 2da Seccion time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Villa del Prado 2da Seccion PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Villa del Prado 2da Seccion Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villa del Prado 2da Seccion Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Villa del Prado 2da Seccion, Villa del Prado 2da Sección, Villa del Prado Segunda Seccion, Villa del Prado Segunda Sección
Population
18,226
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 25' N Latitude / 116° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52