Thailand
+07

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
1:00 am01:00 in Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China is 12:00 am00:00 in Ban Mai, Thailand

Xin'an Chengguanzhen to Ban Mai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Xin'an Chengguanzhen which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ban Mai

1:00 am01:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (Ban Mai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China / 12:00 am00:00 Ban Mai, Thailand

Xin'an Chengguanzhen, China Ban Mai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xin'an Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-an, Hsin-an-hsien, Si-nan, Xin'an, Xin'an Chengguanzhen, Xin’an, Xin’an Chengguanzhen, xin an cheng guan zhen, 新安城关镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 112° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Ban Mai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ban Mai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Mai, บ้านใหม่
Population
86,899
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' N Latitude / 100° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66