CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Xiushui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiushui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiushui, Xiushui Zhen, Yu, Yu Xian, Yu-hsien, Yuhsie, Yuxian, Yuysyan', Yuysyan’, Yü, Yü-hsien, Yühsie, xiu shui, xiu shui zhen, yu xian, 盂县, 秀水, 秀水镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 06' N Latitude / 113° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86