China
+06
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind PST ()
8:00 am08:00 in Xucheng, China is 10:00 am10:00 in Pagadian, Philippines

Xucheng to Pagadian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Xucheng which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Pagadian

8:00 am08:00 (Xucheng, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 PST () (Pagadian, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Xucheng, China / 10:00 am10:00 Pagadian, Philippines

Xucheng, China Pagadian, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Xucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsu-wen, Hsu-wen-hsien, Hsü-wen, Hsü-wen-hsien, Suwen, Suwenyun, Tsuimen, Xucheng, Xucheng Jiedao, Xucheng Zhen, Xuwen, xu cheng, xu cheng jie dao, xu cheng zhen, 徐城, 徐城街道, 徐城镇
Population
83,267
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 19' N Latitude / 110° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Pagadian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pagadian Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Pagad, PAG, Pagadian, Pagadian City
Population
186,852
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 49' N Latitude / 123° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63