China
CST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Yi'an, China is 12:30 am00:30 in Golpayegan, Iran

Yi'an to Golpayegan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Yi'an which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Golpayegan

4:00 am04:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Yi'an, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Golpayegan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Yi'an, China / 12:30 am00:30 Golpayegan, Iran

Yi'an, China Golpayegan, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Yi'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yi'an Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-an, I-an-chen, T'ai-an, T'ai-an-chen, T’ai-an, T’ai-an-chen, Yi'an, Yi'an Xian, Yi'an Zhen, Yi’an, Yi’an Xian, Yi’an Zhen, yi an, yi an xian, yi an zhen, 依安, 依安县, 依安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 53' N Latitude / 125° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Golpayegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Golpayegan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Golpayagan, Golpayegan, Golpāyagān, Golpāyegān, Gulpaigan, Gulpāīgān, Shahr-e Golpayegan, Shahr-e Golpāyegān, glpaygan, گلپایگان
Population
44,916
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 27' N Latitude / 50° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98