CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8
T
Tango Time Zone
GMT -7

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Tango Time Zone
9:30 am09:30 in Youyi, China is 6:30 pm18:30 in T

Youyi to T call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Youyi which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in T

9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Tango Time Zone (T). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Youyi, China / 6:30 pm18:30 T

Youyi, China T
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86