China
CST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:30 am04:30 in Youyi, China is 11:30 pm23:30 in Tekirova, Turkey

Youyi to Tekirova call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Youyi which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Tekirova

4:30 am04:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Youyi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Tekirova, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Youyi, China / 11:30 pm23:30 Tekirova, Turkey

Youyi, China Tekirova, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Youyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Youyi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiao Qu, Youyi, Youyi Jiedao, jiao qu, you yi, you yi jie dao, 友谊, 友谊街道, 郊区
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 48' N Latitude / 130° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Tekirova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tekirova Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Celcikli, Celtikli, Phaselis, Tekirova, Tekrova, Tekróva, Çeltikli, Текирова
Population
20,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 30' N Latitude / 30° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90