China
CST
Bangladesh
+06

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Zibo, China is 1:30 pm13:30 in Joypur Hat, Bangladesh

Zibo to Joypur Hat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Zibo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Joypur Hat

3:30 pm15:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Zibo, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Joypur Hat, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Zibo, China / 1:30 pm13:30 Joypur Hat, Bangladesh

Zibo, China Joypur Hat, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Zibo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zibo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
C-po, Chang-chou-shih, Chang-tien, Chang-tien-shih, Chu-phok-chhi, Chu-phok-chhī, Cu-bauk, Czybo, Cṳ̆-báuk, Dzubo, Truy Bac, Truy Bác, Tzu-po, Zhangdian, Zibo, jjeubo si, shi bo shi, zaybw, zi bo, zi bo shi, zibo, zybw, Дзъбо, Цзыбо, زایبو, زىبو شەھىرى, زيبو, زیبو, ਜ਼ੀਬੋ, シ博市, 淄博, 淄博市, 쯔보 시
Population
3,129,228
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 118° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Joypur Hat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joypur Hat Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Jaipur Hat, Jaipur Hāt, Jaypur Hat, Joypur Hat, Joypur Hāt
Population
73,068
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 06' N Latitude / 89° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880