China
CST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CST (China Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Zibo, China is 5:00 pm17:00 in Koenigs Wusterhausen, Germany

Zibo to Koenigs Wusterhausen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Zibo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Koenigs Wusterhausen

11:00 pm23:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Zibo, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Koenigs Wusterhausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Zibo, China / 5:00 pm17:00 Koenigs Wusterhausen, Germany

Zibo, China Koenigs Wusterhausen, Germany
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Zibo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zibo Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
C-po, Chang-chou-shih, Chang-tien, Chang-tien-shih, Chu-phok-chhi, Chu-phok-chhī, Cu-bauk, Czybo, Cṳ̆-báuk, Dzubo, Truy Bac, Truy Bác, Tzu-po, Zhangdian, Zibo, jjeubo si, shi bo shi, zaybw, zi bo, zi bo shi, zibo, zybw, Дзъбо, Цзыбо, زایبو, زىبو شەھىرى, زيبو, زیبو, ਜ਼ੀਬੋ, シ博市, 淄博, 淄博市, 쯔보 시
Population
3,129,228
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 118° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86

Koenigs Wusterhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Koenigs Wusterhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kenigs Vusterkhauzen, Kenigs-Vusterkhauzen, Kenigsvusterhauzene, Kjonigs-Vusterkhauzen, Koenigs Wusterhausen, Konigs Wusterhausen, Königs Wusterhausen, Kēnigsvusterhauzene, Parsk, ke ni xi si wu si te hao sen, kwnyghz fwstrhawzn, kwnygz wwstrhawzn, Кенигс Вустерхаузен, Кенігс-Вустерхаузен, Кёнигс-Вустерхаузен, Քյոնիգս Վուստերհաուզեն, קניגס ווסטרהאוזן, كونيغز فوسترهاوزن, کونیگز ووسترهاوزن, 柯尼希斯武斯特豪森
Population
32,513
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 13° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49