Colorado, USA
MDT
Mozambique
CAT

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 8 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Columbine, CO, USA is 7:30 pm19:30 in Montepuez, Mozambique

Columbine to Montepuez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Columbine which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Montepuez

11:30 am11:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Columbine, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Montepuez, Mozambique). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Columbine, CO, USA / 7:30 pm19:30 Montepuez, Mozambique

Columbine, CO, USA Montepuez, Mozambique
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Columbine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Columbine Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Kolombina, Коломбина
Population
24,280
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 35' N Latitude / 105° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258