|

Current local time in Montepuez, Mozambique

10:57 :21 AM

10:57 :21

Tuesday, 29 November 2022 (CAT)

Convert Montepuez Time

Want to convert Montepuez time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Montepuez time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Montepuez CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Montepuez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Montepuez Facts

Country
Mozambique
Alternative Names
MTU, Montepuez, Montepveze, Vila de Montepuez, Монтепвезе
Population
72,279
Currency
Metical (MZN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 07' S Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+258

Nearby Cities and Towns