|

Current local time in Masasi, Tanzania

8:34 :19 PM

20:34 :19

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Masasi Time

Want to convert Masasi time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Masasi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Masasi EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Masasi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Masasi Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Masasi, Massassi, XMI, Масаси
Population
36032
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 43' S Latitude / 38° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255