|

Current local time in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania

7:27 :11 AM

07:27 :11

Monday, 18 October 2021 (EAT)

Convert Dar es Salaam Time

Want to convert Dar es Salaam time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dar es Salaam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dar es Salaam EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dar es Salaam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dar es Salaam Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
DAR, Dar Es Salaam, Dar Es Salam, Dar es Salaam, Dar es Salam, Dar es Salamas, Dar es Salams, Dar es Salám, Dar es-Salaam, Dar es-Salam, Dar əs Salam, Dar-ehs-Salam, Dar-ehs-Salam shaary, Dar-es-Salaam, Dar-es-Salam, Darasalam, Daresalama, Daresalamo, Daressalaam, Daressalam, Daruesselam, Darüsselam, Dárasalám, Dār es Salām, Dāresalāma, Ntar es Salam, Ntontoma, da lei si sa la mu, daleueseusallam, dar alslam, dar-es-salami, dar-xes-salam, dara asa salama, dara esa salama, daralslam, daruesusaramu, san lan gang, tarus'salam, Νταρ ες Σαλάμ, Ντοντόμα, Дар ес Салам, Дар ес-Салаам, Дар-ес-Салам, Дар-эс-Салам, Дар-эс-Салам шаары, דאר א-סלאם, דאר עס סאלאאם, دار السلام, دارالسلام, دارېسسالام, दार अस सलाम, दार एस सलाम, ਦਾਰ ਅਸ ਸਲਾਮ, தாருஸ்ஸலாம், ดาร์-เอส-ซาลาม, ཏ་རེ་སི་ས་ལམ།, ဒါအက်စ် ဆယ်လန်းမြို့, დარ-ეს-სალამი, ダルエスサラーム, 三蘭港, 达累斯萨拉姆, 다르에스살람
Population
2,698,652
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 49' S Latitude / 39° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255