|

Current local time in Bagamoyo, Tanzania

12:31 :32 PM

12:31 :32

Saturday, 31 July 2021 (EAT)

Convert Bagamoyo Time

Want to convert Bagamoyo time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bagamoyo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bagamoyo EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bagamoyo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bagamoyo Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Bagamojo, Bagamoyo, ba jia mo yue, bagamoyo, bajamwyw, Багамойо, باجامويو, バガモヨ, 巴加莫約, 바가모요
Population
82,426
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 26' S Latitude / 38° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255