|

Current local time in Mkuranga, Tanzania

11:40 :28 PM

23:40 :28

Tuesday, April 7, 2020 (EAT)

Convert Mkuranga Time

Want to convert Mkuranga time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mkuranga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mkuranga EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mkuranga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mkuranga Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Mkuranga, Mkwanga
Population
28037
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 07' S Latitude / 39° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255