Colorado, USA
MDT
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) is 16 hours and 30 minutes behind Lord Howe Standard Time
1:00 am01:00 in Commerce City, CO, USA is 5:30 pm17:30 in LHST

Commerce City to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Commerce City which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in LHST

1:00 am01:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Commerce City, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 Commerce City, CO, USA / 5:30 pm17:30 LHST

Commerce City, CO, USA LHST
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Commerce City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Commerce City Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Commerce City, Commerce Town, Derby, Komers Siti, Kommerse Siti, Kumurs Siti, kamarsa siti, kamrs syty klradw, keomeoseusiti, kwmyrk syty, shang mao cheng, Комерс Сити, Коммерсе Сити, Къмърс Сити, كوميرك سيتي, کامرس سٹی، کولوراڈو, کامرس سیتی، کلرادو, कमर्स सिटी, 商贸城, 커머스시티
Population
53,696
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 48' N Latitude / 104° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Lord Howe Standard Time

Offset: LHST is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHST Time Zone Geo Map
LHST timezone map

LHST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1030 - basic
  • +10:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1030 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +10:30 offset:
  • ACDT - Australian Central Daylight Time
  • LHST - Lord Howe Standard Time