Cachira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cachira Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cachira, Cáchira
Population
2,097
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' N Latitude / 73° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57