|

Current local time in Cachira, Colombia

11:02 :16 PM

23:02 :16

Saturday, 17 April 2021 (-05)

Convert Cachira Time

Want to convert Cachira time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cachira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cachira -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cachira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cachira Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cachira, Cáchira
Population
2,097
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 44' N Latitude / 73° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57