|

Current local time in Bucaramanga, Colombia

2:53 :23 PM

14:53 :23

Tuesday, 11 August 2020 (-05)

Convert Bucaramanga Time

Want to convert Bucaramanga time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bucaramanga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bucaramanga -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bucaramanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Bucaramanga Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
BGA, Bucaramanga, Bukaramanga, bu ka la man jia, bukalamang-ga, bukaramanga, bwkaramanga, Букараманга, Букараманґа, بوکارامانگا, ბუკარამანგა, ブカラマンガ, 布卡拉曼加, 부카라망가
Population
571,820
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 07' N Latitude / 73° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Nearby Cities and Towns