|

Current local time in Barrancabermeja, Colombia

5:05 :06 PM

17:05 :06

Friday, July 3, 2020 (-05)

Convert Barrancabermeja Time

Want to convert Barrancabermeja time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barrancabermeja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barrancabermeja -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barrancabermeja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Barrancabermeja Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Barankabermecha, Barrancabermeja, Barrankabermekha, EJA, ba lan ka wei mei ha, barankaberumeha, Барранкабермеха, ბარანკაბერმეხა, バランカベルメハ, 巴蘭卡韋梅哈
Population
191403
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 03' N Latitude / 73° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57