|

Current local time in Malaga, Colombia

5:11 :42 AM

05:11 :42

Thursday, 20 January 2022 (-05)

Convert Malaga Time

Want to convert Malaga time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Malaga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Malaga -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Malaga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Malaga Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Malaga, Málaga
Population
18,739
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 41' N Latitude / 72° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57