|

Current local time in Ocana, Colombia

3:40 :41 PM

15:40 :41

Tuesday, March 31, 2020 (-05)

Convert Ocana Time

Want to convert Ocana time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ocana time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ocana -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ocana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ocana Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Ocana, Ocaña, Okan'ja, Okanja, ao ka ni ya, Оканья, 奧卡尼亞
Population
83511
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 14' N Latitude / 73° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57